Drtuber.Com - Info drtuber.com

drtuber receives about 475,000 unique visitors and 1,187,500 (2.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,800.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,807,144.49. According to Alexa Traffic Rank drtuber.com is ranked number 1,129 in the world and 0.095% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33301, United States and links to network IP address 74.117.179.59.
SEMrush

How popular is drtuber.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
475,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
14,250,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,187,500 (2.50 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
1,129 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.095% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 10.4%10.7%2513
Germany 9.0%8.4%438
India 7.4%5.7%1487
Russia 6.2%8.1%927
Japan 5.8%6.7%1713
China 4.3%5.8%3049
Italy 3.8%4.1%695
France 3.6%3.3%938
Spain 3.1%3.2%856
Brazil 2.8%2.7%1115
United Kingdom 2.8%2.6%1287
Egypt 2.4%1.5%599
Mexico 1.9%1.6%1032
Turkey 1.8%3.1%1110
Netherlands 1.8%1.8%588
Algeria 1.6%1.5%407
Canada 1.5%1.5%1415
Poland 1.4%1.2%1273
Greece 1.1%0.7%1183
Romania 1.0%0.9%693
Malaysia 1.0%0.8%882
Sri Lanka 1.0%0.8%319
Indonesia 0.9%0.8%2249
Czech Republic 0.9%0.8%679
Ukraine 0.9%0.9%1273
Argentina 0.9%0.8%1123
Australia 0.8%0.7%1741
Austria 0.8%0.7%628
Belgium 0.8%0.8%720
Sweden 0.8%0.7%825
Switzerland 0.7%0.6%605
Bangladesh 0.7%0.8%838
Taiwan 0.7%0.7%1920
Hungary 0.7%0.6%656
Denmark 0.6%0.5%574
Thailand 0.5%0.4%1983

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
drtuber.com
99.82%99.48%2.46
m.drtuber.com
0.22%0.16%1.8
webmaster.drtuber.com
0.17%0.18%2.6
content.drtuber.com
0.14%0.14%2.5
OTHER
0%0.05%0

How fast does drtuber.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2020 ms) 40 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,634
Total Backlinks:
  10,439,890
Follow Links:
  9,019,366
Nofollow Links:
  1,420,524
Referring Domains:
  5,330
Referring IPs:
  3,294

Competitive Data

SEMrush drtuber.com
Domain:
  drtuber.com
Rank:
  13,676
Organic Keywords:
  175,619
Organic Traffic:
  94,066
Organic Cost:
  $84,999.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is drtuber.com?

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Google +:
  331
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,458
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much drtuber.com can earn?

Website Value:
$3,807,144.49
Daily Revenue:
$3,800.00
Monthly Revenue:
$114,000.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,387,000.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is drtuber.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
74.117.179.59
ASN:
AS40824 
ISP:
WZ Communications Inc. 
Server Location:
Fort Lauderdale
FL
33301
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 74.117.179.59

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://p6.drtst.com/templates/frontend/mobile_v2/js/mobile-drtuber-min.js?v=01.59.08
http://cdn.reporo.net/mbanner.js
http://f482-4846-5001-2295.reporo.net/api/2?x=8702&cb=55788149451&t=_blank&combo=false&ch***t=UTF-8
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://p6.drtst.com/templates/frontend/mobile_v2/css/mobile-drtuber-min.css?v=01.59.08

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://drtuber.com/
http://www.drtuber.com/
http://m.drtuber.com/

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 52.9KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn2.reporo.net/banner-lib.js could save 24.5KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn11.contentabc.com/delivery/mobile_video_v2/adtool_mobile_video_player.min.js could save 20.8KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.reporo.net/mtiles.js could save 4.3KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing https://ads2.contentabc.com/ads?spot_id=13790***&rand=322306408&rcid=MZxqe could save 1KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.reporo.net/mbanner.js could save 673B (60% reduction).
Compressing http://f482-4846-5001-2295.reporo.net/api/2?x=8848&cb=83989831175&t=_blank&combo=false&ch***t=UTF-8&context=Zmt0ZwN0ZQbmAGZ2AGHlBwZ2AmV4AwM8sTAxowVh could save 607B (46% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.reporo.net/widget.js could save 570B (51% reduction).
Compressing http://0fd9-0178-0849-208c.reporo.net/widget?v=1.1.3&ads=4&z=27130&cb=56822413252 could save 561B (53% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 40.2KiB (38% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdn2.reporo.net/wgls/675742752f78.jpg could save 19.8KiB (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn2.reporo.net/wgls/83b5c7a81cdb.jpg could save 19.2KiB (39% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://p6.drtst.com/templates/frontend/mobile_v2/images/logo.png could save 1.2KiB (57% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 21KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying http://p6.drtst.com/templates/frontend/mobile_v2/js/mobile-drtuber-min.js?v=01.59.08 could save 21KiB (21% reduction) after compression.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <span class="title">Teen *** To ***</span> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://rad.rep…AQEzZJVkAQWuMQ">Is Your Girl F…ts And Find Ou</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://reporo.com/">Reporo</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/dmca">DMCA</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/">Mobile DrTuber.com</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <img id="rep-close-img" src="data:image/png…AASUVORK5CYII=" class="rep-close"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  11

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to drtuber.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Date: Mon, 25 Apr 2016 09:22:30 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.7
Set-Cookie: area=US; expires=Tue, 26-Apr-2016 09:22:30 GMT; Max-Age=86400; path=/; domain=.drtuber.com
P3P: CP="IDC DSP COR ADM DEVi TAIi PSA PSD IVAi IVDi CONi HIS OUR IND CNT"
Set-Cookie: lang=en; expires=Tue, 26-Apr-2016 09:22:30 GMT; Max-Age=86400; path=/; domain=.drtuber.com
Set-Cookie: no_popups=1; expires=Mon, 02-May-2016 09:22:30 GMT; Max-Age=604800; path=/; domain=.drtuber.com
Set-Cookie: no_ads=1; expires=Mon, 02-May-2016 09:22:30 GMT; Max-Age=604800; path=/; domain=.drtuber.com
Set-Cookie: search_filter_new=ch%3D178.1.2.3.4.7.8.5.9.10.1***.11.12.13.14.15.16.17.18.28.20.21.22.27.23.24.25.26.30.31.32.181.35.36.37.180.176.38.33.34.39.40.41.42.177.44.43.45.47.48.46.49.50.51.52.53.54.55.56.57.58.179.59.60.61.62.63.64.65.66.***.68.71.67.70.72.73.74.75.182.183.77.76.78.79.80.81.82.84.85.88.86.87.91.90.92.93.94.188.189.190.191.%26hq%3D0%26sort%3Drv%26added%3D%26dur%3D%26rate%3D; expires=Mon, 25-Apr-2016 21:22:30 GMT; Max-Age=43200; path=/; domain=.drtuber.com

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX drtuber.com 3592
A 74.117.179.59 3592
SOA 3592
Mname ns1.drtuber.com
Rname hostmaster.drtuber.com
Serial Number 10102862
Refresh 60
Retry 30
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.drtuber.com 997
NS ns4.drtuber.com 997
NS ns1.drtuber.com 997
NS ns2.drtuber.com 997

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-08-06
Domain Age:
6 years 8 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pananames.com...
Domain Name: DRTUBER.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1564748755_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.pananames.com
Registrar URL: http://www.pananames.com
Updated Date: 2016-04-25T08:57:36Z
Creation Date: 2009-08-06T10:35:22Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2024-01-23T05:21:33.000Z
Sponsoring Registrar: URL SOLUTIONS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1449
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +507.8339556
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited -- https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited -- https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited -- https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Private Whois
Registrant Organization: GLOBAL DOMAIN PRIVACY SERVICES INC
Registrant Street: Salduba Bldg, 3rd floor, 53rd East Street, Marbella
Registrant City: Panama
Registrant State/Province: NA
Registrant Postal Code: NA
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365260
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Private Whois
Admin Organization: GLOBAL DOMAIN PRIVACY SERVICES INC
Admin Street: Salduba Bldg, 3rd floor, 53rd East Street, Marbella
Admin City: Panama
Admin State/Province: NA
Admin Postal Code: NA
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365260
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Private Whois
Tech Organization: GLOBAL DOMAIN PRIVACY SERVICES INC
Tech Street: Salduba Bldg, 3rd floor, 53rd East Street, Marbella
Tech City: Panama
Tech State/Province: NA
Tech Postal Code: NA
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365260
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.DRTUBER.COM
Name Server: NS2.DRTUBER.COM
Name Server: NS3.DRTUBER.COM
Name Server: NS4.DRTUBER.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-04-25 08:57:36.0 UTC <<<

All registrar data, including registrant WHOIS data, is provided for public, non-commerical use only. Any information made available by InTrust Domains and its affiliate registrars shall not be collected, distributed or used for any commercial activity. Third parties to agree not to use the data to allow, enable, or otherwise support any marketing activities, regardless of the medium used. Such media include but are not limited to e-mail, telephone, facsimile, postal mail, SMS, and wireless alerts.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DRTUBER.COM
Registrar: URL SOLUTIONS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1449
Whois Server: whois.pananames.com
Referral URL: http://www.pananames.com
Name Server: NS1.DRTUBER.COM
Name Server: NS2.DRTUBER.COM
Name Server: NS3.DRTUBER.COM
Name Server: NS4.DRTUBER.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 25-apr-2016
Creation Date: 06-aug-2009
Expiration Date: 23-jan-2024

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 25 Apr 2016 09:22:23 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 95 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
drtuber.com widget